VA Home
A.net/VA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Southeastern Invitational
January 13th-14th 2017 Hampton, Virginia, United States
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2015 Jan 9th to Jan 10th
Results
News
2017
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
Media for 2015
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2015 Results - Southeastern Invitational
Jan 10th 2015, 7:35pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Grassfield High Track & Field and Cross Country - Chesapeake, Virginia
Oscar F. Smith High Track & Field and Cross Country - Chesapeake, Virginia
DyeStat.com
Great Bridge High Track & Field and Cross Country - Chesapeake, Virginia
Riverbend High Track & Field and Cross Country - Fredericksburg, Virginia
Western Branch High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chesapeake, VA
Hanover High Track & Field and Cross Country - Mechanicsville, Virginia
Stafford High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fredericksburg, Virginia
Colonial Forge High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Stafford, VA
Hickory High Track & Field and Cross Country - Chesapeake, Virginia
Thomas Dale High Track & Field and Cross Country - Chester, Virginia
Atlantic Shores Christian School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chesapeake, Virginia
Highland Springs High Track & Field and Cross Country - Highland Springs, Virginia
Glen Allen H
Bayside High Track & Field and Cross Country - Virginia Beach, Virginia
I. C. Norcom High Track & Field and Cross Country - Portsmouth, Virginia
Atlantic Coast Timing/ehm Race Management - Midway Park - NC - Timing Company
Bethel High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hampton, Virginia
Indian River High Track & Field and Cross Country - Chesapeake, Virginia
Bruton High Track & Field and Cross Country - Williamsburg, Virginia
Lakeland High Track & Field and Cross Country - Suffolk, Virginia
Churchland High Track & Field and Cross Country - Portsmouth, Virginia
Lee Davis High Track & Field and Cross Country - Mechanicsville, Virginia
Cosby High Track & Field and Cross Country - Midlothian, Virginia
Nansemond River High Track & Field and Cross Country - Suffolk, Virginia
RunnerSpace.com/VA
Deep Creek High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chesapeake, Virginia
Norfolk Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Norfolk, Virginia
Invited groups
2015
Southeastern Invitational
2015 Results - Southeastern Invitational
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Jan 10th 2015, 7:35pm
Southeastern Invitational
Jan 9, 2015 to Jan 10, 2015
Hampton, VA, US
Timing/Results by:
Atlantic Coast Timing - Midway Park - NC - Ti
« Filter Results by Team: »
Atlantic Shores Christian
Bayside
Bethel
Bruton
Churchland
Colonial Forge
Cosby
Deep Creek
Glenn Allen
Grassfield
Great Bridge
Hanover
Hickory
Highland Springs
I C Norcom
Indian River
Lakeland
Lee-Davis
Nansemond River
Norfolk Academy
Oscar Smith
Riverbend
Stafford
Thomas Dale
Western Branch
|
55m
|
300m
|
500m
|
1000m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
55m Hurdles
|
4x200m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hagins, Joshua
11
Bethel
06.60
nwi
2
10
2
Harrison, QuaShawn
11
I C Norcom
06.65
nwi
2
8
3
Blackley, Jahkwan
10
Western Branch
06.69
nwi
2
6
4
Harris, Micaiah
10
Western Branch
06.71
nwi
2
5
5
Watkins, Jaylin
11
Colonial Forge
06.73
nwi
1
4
6
Deloatch, Breon
11
Western Branch
06.74
nwi
2
3
7
Barfield, Jarrett
10
Cosby
06.76
nwi
1
2
8
Hill, Akinshe
11
Western Branch
06.78
nwi
1
1
9
Martin, Thomas
10
Hickory
06.82
nwi
1
10
White, De'Angelo
9
Oscar Smith
06.86
nwi
1
11
Lambert, Terrence
11
Nansemond River
06.92
nwi
1
--
Wallace, K'Vonn
11
Highland Springs
FS
nwi
2
Mens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wallace, K'Vonn
11
Highland Springs
06.54
nwi
10
2
Hagins, Joshua
11
Bethel
06.65
nwi
7
3
Harris, Micaiah
10
Western Branch
06.72
nwi
8
4
Harrison, QuaShawn
11
I C Norcom
06.73
nwi
1
5
Deloatch, Breon
11
Western Branch
06.74
nwi
3
6
Blackley, Jahkwan
10
Western Branch
06.75
nwi
4
7
Watkins, Jaylin
11
Colonial Forge
06.78
nwi
5
8
Barfield, Jarrett
10
Cosby
06.79
nwi
9
9
Hill, Akinshe
11
Western Branch
06.82
nwi
2
10
Lambert, Terrence
11
Nansemond River
06.84
nwi
6
11
White, De'Angelo
9
Oscar Smith
06.84
nwi
9
12
Martin, Thomas
10
Hickory
06.87
nwi
7
13
Goode, Maurice
11
Glenn Allen
06.88
nwi
5
14
Everette, Damion
9
Deep Creek
06.88
nwi
10
15
Henderson, Ed
12
Highland Springs
06.88
nwi
2
16
Coley, Donnell
12
Highland Springs
06.89
nwi
5
17
Smith, Chase
10
Grassfield
06.89
nwi
6
18
Langston, Alajuwun
10
Lakeland
06.90
nwi
4
19
Holloway, Kelvin
12
Great Bridge
06.93
nwi
7
20
Dawson, Kavante
10
I C Norcom
06.94
nwi
8
21
Jones, Jonas
11
Nansemond River
06.98
nwi
3
22
O'Bryant, Elijah
12
Atlantic Shores
06.99
nwi
2
23
Smith, Collin
9
Great Bridge
07.00
nwi
2
24
Kellam, Kimani
11
Deep Creek
07.00
nwi
10
25
Wiggs, Aquevious
9
I C Norcom
07.01
nwi
6
26
Little, Deandre
9
Lakeland
07.10
nwi
3
27
Knight, Germeek
10
Indian River
07.11
nwi
1
28
Perkins, Brandon
12
Colonial Forge
07.11
nwi
8
29
Wilson Watts, Scott
10
Oscar Smith
07.14
nwi
3
30
Brown, Karington
12
Glenn Allen
07.16
nwi
1
31
Braimer, Marquis
10
Nansemond River
07.20
nwi
4
32
Givers-Wilson, Tyre
10
Indian River
07.20
nwi
3
33
Simpson, Charles
10
Oscar Smith
07.26
nwi
5
34
Williams, Jeramie
10
Stafford
07.31
nwi
7
35
Melendez, Romel
12
Colonial Forge
07.32
nwi
10
36
Sanguinet, C.J.
10
Hickory
07.33
nwi
4
37
Higgins, Brian
12
Norfolk Academy
07.43
nwi
8
38
Lahouchuc, Nick
12
Hickory
07.45
nwi
10
39
Harris-Brown, Marlon
11
Indian River
07.50
nwi
8
40
Cooper, Tanhen
10
Norfolk Academy
07.50
nwi
9
41
Page, Tyler
10
Grassfield
07.51
nwi
4
42
Lindgren, Kyle
9
Stafford
07.52
nwi
7
43
Moberg, Max
9
Hanover
07.55
nwi
5
44
Shivers, Brian
12
Norfolk Academy
07.61
nwi
6
45
Lang, Davis
9
Riverbend
07.70
nwi
9
46
West, Bernard
10
Bethel
07.75
nwi
1
47
Sapp, Titus
9
Bethel
07.77
nwi
3
48
Satterfield, Patrick
9
Cosby
07.78
nwi
6
49
Towels, Justin
12
Atlantic Shores
07.85
nwi
5
50
Alexander, Mark
10
Atlantic Shores
08.68
nwi
2
51
Andrade, Alejandro
10
Hanover
09.16
nwi
1
Womens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Brandee'
11
Nansemond River
07.13
nwi
2
10
2
Hargrove, Sade
12
Glenn Allen
07.16
nwi
2
8
3
Bangura, Zainab
10
Colonial Forge
07.29
nwi
1
6
4
Ward, Destiny
10
Oscar Smith
07.33
nwi
2
5
5
Hayes, Felicia
10
Grassfield
07.35
nwi
2
4
6
Lyles, Kara
12
Nansemond River
07.37
nwi
2
3
7
Parker-Love, DaJah
10
Churchland
07.42
nwi
2
2
8
Hardy, Chantel
12
Riverbend
07.44
nwi
1
1
9
Jeter, Lauren
11
Cosby
07.51
nwi
1
10
Askew, Takiara
12
Oscar Smith
07.52
nwi
1
11
Adams, Kyra
12
Great Bridge
07.53
nwi
1
12
Blount, Kory-Madisyn
10
Grassfield
07.68
nwi
1
Womens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hargrove, Sade
12
Glenn Allen
07.26
nwi
6
2
Johnson, Brandee'
11
Nansemond River
07.26
nwi
9
3
Ward, Destiny
10
Oscar Smith
07.39
nwi
8
4
Lyles, Kara
12
Nansemond River
07.39
nwi
10
5
Parker-Love, DaJah
10
Churchland
07.39
nwi
3
6
Hayes, Felicia
10
Grassfield
07.39
nwi
1
7
Askew, Takiara
12
Oscar Smith
07.45
nwi
2
8
Bangura, Zainab
10
Colonial Forge
07.47
nwi
5
9
Hardy, Chantel
12
Riverbend
07.48
nwi
7
10
Adams, Kyra
12
Great Bridge
07.49
nwi
1
11
Jeter, Lauren
11
Cosby
07.53
nwi
3
12
Blount, Kory-Madisyn
10
Grassfield
07.56
nwi
10
13
Terrell, Jada
10
Western Branch
07.58
nwi
10
14
Porter, Kai
12
Deep Creek
07.59
nwi
2
15
Bines, Akoya
9
Grassfield
07.60
nwi
8
16
Rountree, Kiera
11
Lakeland
07.60
nwi
4
17
Greenlee, Ashley
12
Bethel
07.63
nwi
5
18
Cade, Delaney
12
Great Bridge
07.70
nwi
9
19
Burrell, Mariah
10
Bethel
07.71
nwi
4
20
Richardson, Samyah
9
Deep Creek
07.71
nwi
5
21
Bond, Briah
12
Highland Springs
07.72
nwi
6
22
Moseley, Sydne
11
Cosby
07.72
nwi
2
22
Randolph, Ellie
12
Norfolk Academy
07.72
nwi
7
24
Newsome, Olivia
9
Norfolk Academy
07.73
nwi
6
25
Hall, Ravonna
11
Bayside
07.76
nwi
4
26
Elliott, ShaDe'
10
Churchland
07.78
nwi
9
27
Linkous, Marissa
10
Highland Springs
07.80
nwi
7
28
Cheatham, Janelle
11
Oscar Smith
07.81
nwi
8
29
Jennings, Stacey
11
Western Branch
07.81
nwi
1
30
Turnage, Natesia
10
Highland Springs
07.87
nwi
3
31
Williams, Courtney
12
Colonial Forge
07.88
nwi
1
32
Moran, Angela
11
Riverbend
07.90
nwi
3
33
Holloway, Kat
11
Glenn Allen
07.92
nwi
6
34
Barnaba, Cheyanne
10
Indian River
07.93
nwi
1
35
Walker, Teahney
11
Lakeland
07.96
nwi
10
36
Wright, Jacara
11
Cosby
07.98
nwi
2
37
Kwamina, Armani
12
Bayside
08.01
nwi
5
38
Jones, Keaunna
9
Western Branch
08.01
nwi
7
39
Jones, Rachel
10
Bethel
08.02
nwi
4
40
Reed, Quentasia
10
Churchland
08.04
nwi
5
41
Preston, Zora
9
Indian River
08.05
nwi
8
42
Hinson, Abigail
11
Hickory
08.07
nwi
9
43
Battle, Jessica
12
Great Bridge
08.07
nwi
7
44
Dixon, Jody-Ann
10
Bayside
08.08
nwi
10
45
Bannister, Tyler
12
Norfolk Academy
08.10
nwi
9
46
Leopold, Morgan
10
Glenn Allen
08.11
nwi
6
47
Constantine, Lia
10
Stafford
08.14
nwi
3
48
Purcell, Alyse
10
Riverbend
08.16
nwi
8
49
McNeal, Lauryn
10
Nansemond River
08.18
nwi
8
50
Greene, Noa
9
Lakeland
08.22
nwi
2
51
Tinsley, Taylor
10
Stafford
08.27
nwi
5
52
Didlake, Lauren
9
Hanover
08.33
nwi
3
53
Jones, Nia
10
Colonial Forge
08.44
nwi
1
54
Bosh, Kyla
11
Hickory
08.45
nwi
4
55
Hatcher, Kieaja
11
Indian River
08.46
nwi
2
56
White, Kristin
10
Hanover
08.50
nwi
6
57
Story, Sarah
9
Hanover
08.80
nwi
7
58
Moriarty, Siobhan
11
Hickory
09.10
nwi
10
59
Supan, Sarah
9
Atlantic Shores
09.51
nwi
9
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
89129 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
0 shares:
Southeastern Invitational
,
Atlantic Coast Timing/ehm Race Management - Midway Park - NC - Timing Company
,
Atlantic Shores Christian School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chesapeake, Virginia
,
Bayside High Track & Field and Cross Country - Virginia Beach, Virginia
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Southeastern Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
Show 3 more
Hashtags
#southeastern-invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!